More

Worcestershire & Herefordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Historical Record of Past Officers


President Captain Chairman Vice-Captain
2003 Pat Heathcote Philippa Gunn Geraldine Muir Lesley Fox
2004 Ann Hunter Lesley Fox Yvonne Foley Philippa Gunn
2005 Ann Hunter Lesley Fox Yvonne Foley Slyvia Laws
2006 Ann Hunter Sylvia Laws Yvonne Foley Lesley Fox
2007 Jenny Harrison Sylvia Laws Annette Kitson Janice Kerr
2008 Jenny Harrison Janice Kerr Annette Kitson Slyvia Laws
2009 Ros Weston Janice Kerr Chris Henderson Annette Kitson
2010 Ros Weston Annette Kitson Chris Henderson Janice Kerr
2011 MaryAnn Hayes Annette Kitson Dorothy McKie Yvonne Foley
2012 MaryAnn Hayes Yvonne Foley Dorothy McKie Annette Kitson
2013 Biddy Denton Yvonne Foley Dorothy McKie Sarah Cranton
2014 Biddy Denton Sarah Cranton Sue Yau Yvonne Foley
2015 Slyvia Laws Sarah Cranton Sue Yau Sue Birch
2016 Slyvia Laws Sue Birch Sue Mawby Sarah Cranton
2017 Yvonne Foley Sue Birch Sue Mawby Sarah Nicklin
2018 Yvonne Foley Sarah Nicklin Dorothy McKie Sue Birch
2019 Sandra Passey Sarah Nicklin Dorothy McKie Lyn Robinson
2020 Judy Taylor Lyn Robinson Dorothy McKie Sarah Nicklin
2021 LVP's Lesley Fox Janoice Kerr None
2022
Lesley Fox Janoice Kerr



Hon Secretary Hon Treasurer Competition Secretary 2nd Team Captain
2003 Joyce Purnell Carol Payton Diana Mucklow Chris Atkins
2004 Val Hunt Karen Greenfield Claire Painter Sue Hunt
2005 Val Hunt Karen Greenfield Claire Painter Annette Smith
2006 Slyvia Mullen Margaret Leggott Anne Foord Annette Smith
2007 Slyvia Mullen Margaret Leggott Anne Foord Sue Mawby
2008 Jayne Freeman Sandra Pasey Pat Rose Sue Mawby
2009 Jayne Freeman Sandra Pasey Pat Rose Maryjane Shannon
2010 Sarah Cranton Sandra Pasey Gillian Miller Maryjane Shannon
2011 Val Evans Sandra Pasey Judy Taylor Rosie Loh
2012 Val Evans Karen Greenfield Judy Taylor Rosie Loh
2013 Sue Birch Karen Greenfield Judy Taylor Cath Francis
2014 Sue Birch Karen Greenfield Judy Taylor Cath Francis
2015 Jane Nelson Karen Greenfield Gill Evans Julia Coverdale
2016 Jane Nelson Karen Greenfield Gill Evans Lyn Robinson
2017 Sandie Martin Karen Greenfield Wendy Ray Lyn Robinson
2018 Lyn Robinson Karen Greenfield Wendy Ray Naomi Austin
2019 Angela Taylor Karen Greenfield Wendy Ray Naomi Austin
2020 Angela Taylor Karen Greenfield Wendy Ray Naomi Austin
2021 Angela Taylor Karen Greenfield Viv Cranton Naomi Austin
2022 Angela Taylor Karen Greenfield Viv Cranton



EWGA / EG Rep Junior Organiser H/C Adviser Asst H/C Adviser
2003 Fiona Lunt Linda Whitehead Barbara Neal
2004 Sylvia Laws Linda Whitehead

Barbara Neal

Pam Ellis

2005 Sylvia Laws Ina Murphy

Barbara Neal

Pam Ellis

2006 Val Evans Ina Murphy

Barbara Neal

Pam Ellis

2007 Val Evans Kate Davies

Barbara Neal

Pam Ellis

2008 Val Evans Kate Davies

Pam Ellis

Wendy Ray

2009 Yvonne Foley Elizabeth Freeman

Pam Ellis

Wendy Ray

2010 Yvonne Foley Elizabeth Freeman Wendy Ray
2011 Yvonne Foley Su Amphlett Wendy Ray
2012 Janice Kerr Su Amphlett Wendy Ray
2013 Janice Kerr Su Amphlett Wendy Ray
2014 Janice Kerr Su Amphlett Wendy Ray
2015 Janice Kerr Su Amphlett Wendy Ray
2016 Janice Kerr Anne Solloway

Wendy Ray

Jayne Freeman

Ros Jones

2017 Janice Kerr Anne Solloway

Jayne Freeman

Ros Jones

2018 Lyn Robinson Anne Solloway

Jayne Freeman

Ros Jones

2019 Lyn Robinson Anne Solloway

Jayne Freeman

Ros Jones

2020 Lyn Robinson Anne Solloway

Jayne Freeman

Ros Jones

2021

Janice Kerr

Lesley Fox

Anne Solloway

Jayne Freeman

Ros Jones

2022

Janice Kerr

Lesley Fox








Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.